?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for *.:Krysteen:.*.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (.:Chritiney's myspace:.).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Friday, December 8th, 2006

Subject:geez i am such an idiot
Time:8:39 am.
Mood: idiot!?.
i did something i never thought i would do.
the worst part is i'm glad it happened.
part of me feels so selfish and thoughtless
the other part is happy and nonchalant.

all i know is i just might miss this place after all.

??????????????????????????????????
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, November 28th, 2006

Subject:i'm a joke and thief
Time:9:02 am.
Mood: just fine.

i took this from miguel who took it from some girl's lj. Youre suppposed to put your media player on shuffle and answer the qustions.

i did mine using my cousin's mp3 player. mi\y pod is in "the shop"

/fin.

<3
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, November 27th, 2006

Subject:i give up
Time:9:50 am.
Mood: doy.
i hate bois
Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, November 16th, 2006

Subject:As if things couldn't get any worse...
Time:9:58 am.
Mood: sad.

There's this boy. Scott. We've been friends since about March. Mutual attraction right away. I guess over time we just kind of fell for each other. But he didn't want a relationship because I'm leaving. So last night, my unofficial boyfriend and I broke up after... hmm like six months. I guess there's never a right time to say good bye.
</3 Christine

Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, November 15th, 2006

Subject:Christine is great
Time:9:27 am.
Mood: cold.

speech and
debate is
blah over here.
it isnt the
same any more.
i havent gone to
on tourney. ugh
whatever. i can't
wait to go home!
I go back home 37 days. countdown. <3

oy i havent written an actually entry in here in forever.
sometimes it just feels really good to vent and talk about my day. I guess i'm just scared cuz my step-mom used to always look though my stuff. but i dont  have anything to hide anymore...
anything i  have ever done is out in the open including:
+loating my step monster
+my devotion to myspace despite house rules
+the drunken side of me
+all my piercings
+how much i miss home
+my dependence on routine
+my lack of happiness

I have been so miserable for so long. so sad. All the time. At times I felt like i couldn't even find comfort in my own family. But it's a hard pill to swallow when you know you dont belong somewhere. some times I see them laugh and talk about all these memories and I just go to me room cuz i know i dont belong.


I totally had an emotional breakdown. I'd had enough. I didn't feel wanted. I hate life. I just want to go back to my normal life. In the past 10 months i have cried so much. there have been boys. but what i really need is a revolation, which i made. I figured myself out and now i'm doing better. pray for me. <3
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, August 29th, 2006

Subject:I'm doing better
Time:8:47 am.
Mood: chale.
So i'm a little bit better but I need to get out of here. i hate harlingen.i miss friends.  miss me!
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, July 19th, 2006

Subject:something happened this summer, something terrible
Time:6:41 pm.
Mood: pensive.
.i.m.p.o.r.t.a.n.t.

i was talking to my mamas (aka the beautiful alexandra casas)
and we were talking about it. i just hope my real friends know 
that what really happened. i hope people dont think less of me.
it wasn't my fault. i just need to find some closure. i could really
use a friend. thanks mamas. for a while it was all i could think
about. yeah, it's been over a month since it happened but if you
were me, it would be hard to forget too. and i don't want to forget
it, wel not quite; i want to learn from it and i hope others do too.
yes, i put myself in a bad position were no one was there to take
care of me, but i didnt know, i never thought that could happen to
me. so i just want everyone to know that i am really imbarrassed
and i learned my lesson. But i'm okay. I'm hanging in there, and 
we'll need to wait and see what happens in a few months. yeah
i'm still sad, a little hurt, really imbarrassed, and scarred for life, 
but doesn't kill you makes you stronger. Part of me wants to ****
that bastard, but i'm better than that. Thanks for listening. If 
anyone doesnt know what happened, i will gladly confide, but i
need everyone to know that it wasn't consentual. i love you all.

Con todo mi corazon,
Christine
Comments: Read 6 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, March 3rd, 2006

Subject:Two can be complete without the rest of the world.
Time:10:36 am.
Mood: PMS.
I'm in love with my best
friend but the reality is
he's still my best friend
i'm not sure if love is the
right word but, my god, i
feel for him. so much.
probably more than i can
explain, in a way i can't
explain. it's a new feeling
a good one. a bad one.
what's a girls to do?

At school they call me,
El Paso <3

Krysteen

Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, February 23rd, 2006

Subject:Oh Dear! Poor Krysteen misses El Paso and Friends
Time:10:46 am.
Mood: i love [fill in blank].

I feel a little silly, writing in good ole lj
since no one ever updates but i had
to delete my myspace so what else is
a girl to do!?
just wanted to let all
my homies back in ep know that i love
and miss you all. I't pretty gay in this
here harlingen texas but whatever. so
i've been gone 5 weeks and 4 days. seems
like longer but as you can tell, i'm
counting the days until graduation. and
by the way i'm graduating early... in
december so i'll be back sooner thatn i
thought. i decided an actual graduation
wasnt that important to me. college is
the big one and if i cant walk with the
class i want, what's the big deal?
i
hope to see y'all soon. i'm going to ep
for spring break. yups so holla at me
if you wanna hang out. love always...

<3 Krysteen___aduh

I miss my girls

<3 rube

loren

my alebaba <3

dont be jealous

domo arigato... mr. roboto

lil john WHAT!?

One Love

Comments: Read 6 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, November 8th, 2005

Subject:i rock
Time:6:33 am.
Hey guys what's up? I can't go on myspace so i'm here on lj. No one seems to do it anymore hmm so yeah. OH MA GOSH. i'm really bored. who loves me...?
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, October 14th, 2005

Subject:The future freaks me out
Time:8:20 am.
Mood: awesome.
Dude jessie is right no one updates. haha well i had a kick ass brithday guys thanks. i love you all bye!!
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, September 24th, 2005

Subject:"Betty won't stop listening to Modern Rock."
Time:9:54 am.
Mood: good.
Aww my Ruben is sad but it's okay because I got ma nigga's back. Make him feel better.
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, August 14th, 2005

Subject:myspace
Time:6:15 pm.
Mood: good.
hey guys what's up. if you guys have a myspace, add me. www.myspace.com/summerstellargaze. love you guys
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, July 27th, 2005

Subject:OK I'M FINALLY POSTING PIX OF MY NEW HAIR CUT!!!
Time:2:07 pm.
Mood: excited.

Before...

AFTER...

What do you guys think? I got it cut in may so It's a little overdue and just a slight bit longer now. So what does everyone think??

Love*Chr!st!ne

PS. >> JUST SO EVERYONE KNOWS... I'M FINALLY MOVING BACK TO EL PASO!! yay I'll be back for junior year!! I leave saturday. Are you guys ready for me?

Comments: Read 13 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, July 9th, 2005

Subject:If love is a labor, i'll slave til the end.
Time:8:38 pm.
Mood: good.
it's been a while. i might move back. i miss u all but i gotta run. bye.

<3christine
Comments: Read 10 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, May 17th, 2005

Subject:"I cna't make it on my own because my heart is in Ohio."
Time:1:36 pm.
Mood: enthralled.
Oops... I did it again. Wait until y'all see my new hair. I pulled a ruben and cut my hair twice. nigga bitch. Holla. Just wait... I'm almost ready... But wait... Should I post a pic on lj? Or should I make you guys wait until I go back to EL Paso? What do you guys think? Majority rules. So I'm in class right now and I kinda need to do other things. So peace out. <3 Much love. Bobo, i miss you. Roxann, i miss you. Ruben, I miss you.Orry I haven't called cuz I'm grounded. But soon. And also... **Jesus kissed me*** finally. I'm so happy. <3
Comments: Read 11 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, May 10th, 2005

Subject:"Please just don't play with me. My paper heart will bleed."
Time:10:56 am.
Mood: giddy.
Everyone else is doing this so i'm gonna give it a try. Post anything you want about me anonymously. Hurt my feelings, make me happy, make me laugh, or somethin. I want to hear what you guys have to say.

i love you guys. you all rock my world. Can't wait to see you all again. <3

Forgot to tell you guys I cut my hair.

Love*Christine
Comments: Read 7 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, May 5th, 2005

Subject:Look for your name in here because I probably wrote4 about you... and then comment. <3
Time:10:54 am.
Mood: i love you guys.
Hey everyone I'm here in Algebra 2, and of course, I've already finished my work. School is such a drag. I want to know how everyone has been doing lately. Damn I miss you all so much. Aaron Cantu: I'm trying to convince my aunt to help me train. and I've been calling you. we'll see i guess. Anyway, nothing much is new. I am so happy for ruben and angie. totally cute. <3 I regret to say I haven't talked to Lluvia in forever... haven't talked to Roxann since I went to El Paso. Mindee never comments anymore. but i love you still min'd. I have this crazy scrapbook I made with a crap load of pictures. i can wait for everyone to see. All the boys over here say Roxann and Mindee and super super hott, which they are of course. lol Don't worry Filters, I told them to back over. Looks like the stupid Jew isn't so stupid after all. :)

I miss Roxann-- I miss our pillow talks and queso. I miss everything we used to do and I can barely contain myself.

I miss Orry and pins and all those wonderful boys at wayside. you guys freaking rock my world. I'm going crazy without wayside.

I miss ruben and all his crazy friends I met that one time. ruben I'm glad you finally got your girl. you rock.napoleon dynamite. take care of my chiquita. i heart you both. chiquita i still think of you whenever I have a banana... and when I hear that song by gwen stefani.

I f*cking love amanda , alex, ili, and all my loves. I miss you guys more than I did yesterday.

Cindy and my soccer girls, I can't wait until we can go back to the ways things used to be. send honeybear my love.

I love all those freshman cuties: cillia, ale, kendra, etc. i miss you guys too.
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<this [...] boi.>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

Hey everyone I'm here in Algebra 2, and of course, I've already finished my work. School is such a drag. I want to know how everyone has been doing lately. Damn I miss you all so much. Aaron Cantu: I'm trying to convince my aunt to help me train. and I've been calling you. we'll see i guess. Anyway, nothing much is new. I am so happy for ruben and angie. totally cute. <3 I regret to say I haven't talked to Lluvia in forever... haven't talked to Roxann since I went to El Paso. Mindee never comments anymore. but i love you still min'd. I have this crazy scrapbook I made with a crap load of pictures. i can wait for everyone to see. All the boys over here say Roxann and Mindee and super super hott, which they are of course. lol Don't worry Filters, I told them to back over. Looks like the stupid Jew isn't so stupid after all. :)

I miss Roxann-- I miss our pillow talks and queso. I miss everything we used to do and I can barely contain myself.

I miss Orry and pins and all those wonderful boys at wayside. you guys freaking rock my world. I'm going crazy without wayside.

I miss ruben and all his crazy friends I met that one time. ruben I'm glad you finally got your girl. you rock.napoleon dynamite. take care of my chiquita. i heart you both. chiquita i still think of you whenever I have a banana... and when I hear that song by gwen stefani.

I f*cking love amanda <the bo>, alex, ili, and all my loves. I miss you guys <love ili> more than I did yesterday.

Cindy and my soccer girls, I can't wait until we can go back to the ways things used to be. send honeybear my love.

I love all those freshman cuties: cillia, ale, kendra, etc. i miss you guys too. <this includes fernie from eastwood... that sexy emo baseball boi. grr. lol>

TO ALL MY NHI BITCHES: YOU GUYS FREAKING ROCK AND THERE IS NO REGION BETTER THAN EL PASO. VIVA EL PASO VIVA. ORALE! I miss you guys an I hope I might return in time to help train. dude, teqar the freshman apart just like andrea, chris art, etc. did to us. lol

To Bea, james, sunday, Angelina, and alyssa, it has been a pleasure to have met you guys down here. you guys rock my world. bea, i loves you. where the heck is my letter?! :) Angelina, see you in like half an hour. i loves you too.

To my san antonio boys, i miss you guys. i love you both.

To any other friends i missed <oooh becca, tommy, allie, bolt from the blue, omar, kuzin B, pete, brittany, claudia, monica, CAROLINE, nat and erin, john from theatre, chris, anthony, lili, my beautiful christian lyons... omg im going blank... seba, vanessa from english, cripple, isaac, filters, michael from corpus... ugh blank.> and any other acquintences, i love you guys and Ill see you soon. I'll be back this summer.

Ihope sergio feels better.

Love everyone so damn much,
Christine Renee`
Comments: Read 19 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, April 29th, 2005

Subject:"Freeze without a reason free from all the shame. must I hide? cuz I'll never never sleep alone."
Time:2:04 pm.
Mood: yay ruben.
Hey guys. My trip to el paso was ok, despite the fact I didn't get to see anyone. and gosh ruben and I didn't hang out. Ruben I hope our date is still on to watch napoleon dynamite . Ok so now I'm saving it for you i promise. School is a pain in the butt. But I'm in a rush so I'll post later. bye guys. <3
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, April 21st, 2005

Subject:"I'm lying just to keep you here"
Time:5:35 pm.
Mood: cynical and depressed.
Hey guys. I'll be in El Paso tomorrow. So great I'm so happy. I want to see my Daddy and my friends. Hmm so much for that since I won't be seeing Roxann after all. This sucks. Rox and I had plans but doesn't look like we're gonna hang out after all because my nina punished me because of something really stupid... this stupid remark I made and they found out. It's stupid really. Sarcasm comes back and bites me in the ass. ok whatever. I'm pist. I near cried myself to sleep. I want to see my Roxann. Oh boo. Well Pumpkin, have fun at Prom with filters. I love you so much! kisses* But my nina said I can see you if you go to my cousin's quince. I suppose I shall fill you in later. Nothing much else to talk about guys so peace out. Sorry I can't see anyone this weekend. Maybe next time. mm-kay. Tootles

Love*Christine

PS Kevin Saenz has a HUGE butt. It's freaking huge. He's this junior in my theatre class. He's fun. He reminds me of my brother and I like being around him. lol is that weird? ha I dunno. but I had to say it.

pss <ramon3
Comments: Read 7 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for *.:Krysteen:.*.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (.:Chritiney's myspace:.).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.